เมนู ตะกร้าสินค้า {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว

A.      Privacy Policy

GTG Commerce Co., Ltd. (“Company”, “we”, “our”, “us”) always treats with the utmost importance how the personal data (“Personal Data”) of our customers, guests and users (“you”, “your” or “yourself”) is processed. We therefore set out below our privacy policy to ensure that your Personal Data is secure. Please read the following information to learn more about our Privacy Policy.

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) is prepared in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019) (“PDPA”). This Privacy Policy covers our treatment of the personal data we collect when you use or access the https://gtgshop.shoplineapp.com website (the "Website") or when you communicate with us through other means.

We will not collect, use or disclose your Personal Data, unless you have read, understood an accepted this Policy and given us your express consent to do so. If you decline to accept this Privacy Policy and any amendments made thereto, we reserve the right to refrain from providing the service to you.

By accepting and giving consent to our Privacy Policy, you hereby confirm that you are not under the age of 20, not a quasi-incompetent person, or an incompetent person.

1.      Types of Personal Data we collect from you

Your Personal Data which will be collected includes the following:

·       personal details i.e. name and surname;

·       contact details i.e. telephone number, email address and shipping address; and

·       user account details such as account ID and password.

We may request for other information from you, at which point we will submit the request in writing, specifying the information required, the use and the purpose thereof, for your consent.

2.      Purposes of collecting and processing your Personal Data

Upon your consent, your Personal Data will be collected, processed, and disclosed based on our objectives in order to provide you with a professional service (“Objectives”).


 

Our Objectives are set out in the table below: 

Services

Objectives

Offering products and related services

To process your purchase or request

To create your personal account and enable your access to the account

To verify and process payment in relation to your purchase

To liaise with third party logistics in connection with the delivery of products

To issue tax invoices and receipts

To process returns, replacements and refunds

To provide customer support or customer service

Marketing

To conduct marketing online, such as sending promotions, news, articles, research publications, marketing news, special offers and promotions in relation to our products and/or services to you.

Improving our business operations

To conduct data analytics, including analyzing your preferences and purchasing routine

To conduct market research on customers’ preference for producing or improving our product

To fix daily operational issues

To safeguard the security and effective operation of our services

 

3.      Sources of Personal Data

Your Personal Data will be directly or indirectly collected from the use and application of the following sources:

·       Website

·       Email

·       Telephone

·       Social media

·       Other means of contacting us

Where you have provided Personal Data of another person, please ensure that you are authorized to share such Personal Data with us and that we can collect, process and disclose such Personal Data.

4.      To whom do we disclose and/or transfer your Personal Data?

Where necessary your Personal Data may be shared with third parties located in or outside of Thailand for the purposes of processing your orders, or managing internal operations or any related activities, which include the following:

·       Golden Triangle Group Co., Ltd. and its affiliated companies, including our other affiliated companies (“Group Companies”);

·       Regulators and related governmental agencies where your Personal Data is legally required to be disclosed to regulators, law enforcement agencies, courts or other government authorities;

·       Service providers which support the operation of our services, including event organizers, logistics providers, payment service providers and IT service providers, regardless of whether the servers are located inside or outside Thailand;

·       Financial institutions, financial advisors, legal advisors, insurers, auditors, investors including other advisors which may require access to your Personal Data for the benefits of our Company’s operations;

·       Securities and Exchange Commission and the Stock Exchange of Thailand, in the event that our Company is listed in the stock exchange market; and

·       Proposed buyers, in the event where we sell all or part of our businesses, undergo a merger, enter into a partnership, or if we go out of business or enter bankruptcy.

We ensure that any third parties to whom we disclose your Personal Data will treat your Personal Data based on strict confidentiality and security under applicable laws and regulations. Third parties are required to process your Personal Data by following our sole instructions and will not use such Personal Data for their own purposes. 

5.      Cross-Border Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your Personal Data may be transferred to our Group Companies and/or third parties i.e. service providers located outside Thailand where the standards of data protection are different from those specified in the PDPA. However, we ensure that we will provide sufficient implementation of protection standards for your Personal Data when transferred outside of Thailand. In this regard, our Group Companies and any related third parties to whom your Personal Data is disclosed will be equipped with adequate standards and mechanism to safeguard your Personal Data.

6.      Retention period of your Personal Data

We will retain your Personal Data for a period deemed necessary under our Objectives and applicable laws and regulations. We will delete, destroy or anonymise data from our database when the retention of your Personal Data is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.

However, we reserve the right to retain and keep your Personal Data while it remains necessary for business, tax, or legal purposes, which is not more than 5 years.

7.      Rights to protect your Personal Data

You are entitled to the following rights to protect your Personal Data:

                     i.         Right to access – you have the right to request access to and obtain a copy of your Personal Data, or request the disclosure of the acquisition of your Personal Data;

 

                    ii.         Right to data portability – you have the right to obtain your Personal Data in a structured electronic format which is readable and commonly used by means of automatic tools. You can also request us to transfer your Personal Data in such electronic formats to others;

 

                   iii.         Right to object – you have the right to object to any of your Personal Data being processed by us. Upon your objection, we will no longer collect, use, disclose your Personal Data and treat such Personal Data separately from other data immediately.

 

                   iv.         Right to be forgotten – you have the right to request us to delete or anonymize your Personal Data where: (i) we no longer need to collect your Personal Data; (ii) you withdraw your consent given for us to collect, use or disclose it and we are no longer authorized to collect, use or disclose such Personal Data; and (iii) your Personal Data is unlawfully processed;

 

                    v.         Right to restrict processing – you have the right to restrict us processing your Personal Data where: (i) you believe such data to be inaccurate; (ii) our processing is unlawful, but you want us to retain such data; (iii) we no longer need to process your Personal Data but you want us to retain such Personal Data for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims;

 

                   vi.         Right to rectification – you have the right to request us to correct or update any inaccuracy in your Personal Data. In case we are not able to proceed as per your request, we will record your request and provide our reasons to you;

 

                  vii.         Right to withdraw consent – where you have provided us with your consent to process your Personal Data for specified purposes, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us using the contact details below. If you choose to withdraw your consent, you will be unable to proceed further with our service; and

 

                 viii.         Right to lodge a complaint – you have the right to lodge a complaint to the relevant authorities in the event that we process your Personal Data unlawfully or in breach of applicable laws.

 

8.      Change to Privacy Notice

To ensure that your Personal Data are well managed and protected with strict confidentiality and security under the law, the revision of our Privacy Policy shall be done timely to reflect the alteration of applicable law and regulatory requirement. Therefore, you agree, subject to your rights, to be bound with our Privacy Policy which we entitled to amend at our discretion.

By continuing to use our services after the Privacy Policy has been amended, you hereby agree to be bound by the terms of the amended Privacy Policy thereof.

9.      Our contact details

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

GTG Commerce Co.,Ltd.

Email:               legalteam@gtg.co.th

Telephone:      +66 2 002 8007