เมนู ตะกร้าสินค้า {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

นโยบาย

Terms and Conditions of GTG Commerce Co., Ltd.

 

In providing the services of GTG Commerce Co., Ltd, we must ensure that our customers understand our terms and conditions set out herein, which comprise of A. our privacy policy and B. business policy (“Term of Use”). By proceeding to use our services, you confirm that you have thoroughly read and understood our Term of Use and that you agree and accept our Term of Use.  

 

A.      Privacy Policy

GTG Commerce Co., Ltd. (“Company”, “we”, “our”, “us”) always treats with the utmost importance how the personal data (“Personal Data”) of our customers, guests and users (“you”, “your” or “yourself”) is processed. We therefore set out below our privacy policy to ensure that your Personal Data is secure. Please read the following information to learn more about our Privacy Policy.

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) is prepared in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019) (“PDPA”). This Privacy Policy covers our treatment of the personal data we collect when you use or access the https://gtgshop.shoplineapp.com website (the "Website") or when you communicate with us through other means.

We will not collect, use or disclose your Personal Data, unless you have read, understood an accepted this Policy and given us your express consent to do so. If you decline to accept this Privacy Policy and any amendments made thereto, we reserve the right to refrain from providing the service to you.

By accepting and giving consent to our Privacy Policy, you hereby confirm that you are not under the age of 20, not a quasi-incompetent person, or an incompetent person.

1.      Types of Personal Data we collect from you

Your Personal Data which will be collected includes the following:

·       personal details i.e. name and surname;

·       contact details i.e. telephone number, email address and shipping address; and

·       user account details such as account ID and password.

We may request for other information from you, at which point we will submit the request in writing, specifying the information required, the use and the purpose thereof, for your consent.

2.      Purposes of collecting and processing your Personal Data

Upon your consent, your Personal Data will be collected, processed, and disclosed based on our objectives in order to provide you with a professional service (“Objectives”).


 

Our Objectives are set out in the table below: 

Services

Objectives

Offering products and related services

To process your purchase or request

To create your personal account and enable your access to the account

To verify and process payment in relation to your purchase

To liaise with third party logistics in connection with the delivery of products

To issue tax invoices and receipts

To process returns, replacements and refunds

To provide customer support or customer service

Marketing

To conduct marketing online, such as sending promotions, news, articles, research publications, marketing news, special offers and promotions in relation to our products and/or services to you.

Improving our business operations

To conduct data analytics, including analyzing your preferences and purchasing routine

To conduct market research on customers’ preference for producing or improving our product

To fix daily operational issues

To safeguard the security and effective operation of our services

 

3.      Sources of Personal Data

Your Personal Data will be directly or indirectly collected from the use and application of the following sources:

·       Website

·       Email

·       Telephone

·       Social media

·       Other means of contacting us

Where you have provided Personal Data of another person, please ensure that you are authorized to share such Personal Data with us and that we can collect, process and disclose such Personal Data.

4.      To whom do we disclose and/or transfer your Personal Data?

Where necessary your Personal Data may be shared with third parties located in or outside of Thailand for the purposes of processing your orders, or managing internal operations or any related activities, which include the following:

·       Golden Triangle Group Co., Ltd. and its affiliated companies, including our other affiliated companies (“Group Companies”);

·       Regulators and related governmental agencies where your Personal Data is legally required to be disclosed to regulators, law enforcement agencies, courts or other government authorities;

·       Service providers which support the operation of our services, including event organizers, logistics providers, payment service providers and IT service providers, regardless of whether the servers are located inside or outside Thailand;

·       Financial institutions, financial advisors, legal advisors, insurers, auditors, investors including other advisors which may require access to your Personal Data for the benefits of our Company’s operations;

·       Securities and Exchange Commission and the Stock Exchange of Thailand, in the event that our Company is listed in the stock exchange market; and

·       Proposed buyers, in the event where we sell all or part of our businesses, undergo a merger, enter into a partnership, or if we go out of business or enter bankruptcy.

We ensure that any third parties to whom we disclose your Personal Data will treat your Personal Data based on strict confidentiality and security under applicable laws and regulations. Third parties are required to process your Personal Data by following our sole instructions and will not use such Personal Data for their own purposes. 

5.      Cross-Border Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your Personal Data may be transferred to our Group Companies and/or third parties i.e. service providers located outside Thailand where the standards of data protection are different from those specified in the PDPA. However, we ensure that we will provide sufficient implementation of protection standards for your Personal Data when transferred outside of Thailand. In this regard, our Group Companies and any related third parties to whom your Personal Data is disclosed will be equipped with adequate standards and mechanism to safeguard your Personal Data.

6.      Retention period of your Personal Data

We will retain your Personal Data for a period deemed necessary under our Objectives and applicable laws and regulations. We will delete, destroy or anonymise data from our database when the retention of your Personal Data is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.

However, we reserve the right to retain and keep your Personal Data while it remains necessary for business, tax, or legal purposes, which is not more than 5 years.

7.      Rights to protect your Personal Data

You are entitled to the following rights to protect your Personal Data:

                     i.         Right to access – you have the right to request access to and obtain a copy of your Personal Data, or request the disclosure of the acquisition of your Personal Data;

 

                    ii.         Right to data portability – you have the right to obtain your Personal Data in a structured electronic format which is readable and commonly used by means of automatic tools. You can also request us to transfer your Personal Data in such electronic formats to others;

 

                   iii.         Right to object – you have the right to object to any of your Personal Data being processed by us. Upon your objection, we will no longer collect, use, disclose your Personal Data and treat such Personal Data separately from other data immediately.

 

                   iv.         Right to be forgotten – you have the right to request us to delete or anonymize your Personal Data where: (i) we no longer need to collect your Personal Data; (ii) you withdraw your consent given for us to collect, use or disclose it and we are no longer authorized to collect, use or disclose such Personal Data; and (iii) your Personal Data is unlawfully processed;

 

                    v.         Right to restrict processing – you have the right to restrict us processing your Personal Data where: (i) you believe such data to be inaccurate; (ii) our processing is unlawful, but you want us to retain such data; (iii) we no longer need to process your Personal Data but you want us to retain such Personal Data for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims;

 

                   vi.         Right to rectification – you have the right to request us to correct or update any inaccuracy in your Personal Data. In case we are not able to proceed as per your request, we will record your request and provide our reasons to you;

 

                  vii.         Right to withdraw consent – where you have provided us with your consent to process your Personal Data for specified purposes, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us using the contact details below. If you choose to withdraw your consent, you will be unable to proceed further with our service; and

 

                 viii.         Right to lodge a complaint – you have the right to lodge a complaint to the relevant authorities in the event that we process your Personal Data unlawfully or in breach of applicable laws.

 

8.      Change to Privacy Notice

To ensure that your Personal Data are well managed and protected with strict confidentiality and security under the law, the revision of our Privacy Policy shall be done timely to reflect the alteration of applicable law and regulatory requirement. Therefore, you agree, subject to your rights, to be bound with our Privacy Policy which we entitled to amend at our discretion.

By continuing to use our services after the Privacy Policy has been amended, you hereby agree to be bound by the terms of the amended Privacy Policy thereof.

9.      Our contact details

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

GTG Commerce Co.,Ltd.

Email:               legalteam@gtg.co.th

Telephone:      +66 2 002 8007

 


 

B.      Business Policy

Delivery Policy

 

We work with safe, efficient and reliable logistics partners to deliver your orders. You will be provided with a tracking number via notification in your account, which can be used to track the parcel once it has left the warehouse.

 

Delivery Time

Bangkok and Metropolitan area: 1-5 working days from the date of payment.

Other areas: 1-7 working days from the date of payment.

Delivery fee

We offer a single delivery rate of THB 60 per single order of not more than 6 products. You will be charged additional fees of THB 20 for every 3 products added to your order.

For an order of more than 50 products, please contact our sales team directly at sales@gtg.co.th or Tel. 02 002 8007.

Undeliverable orders

If the order is returned to our logistics partners due to an incorrect or inaccurate shipping address or there being no one present to receive the parcel at the delivery address, you will be responsible for the additional delivery fees of the second attempted delivery.

If our logistics partners return an undelivered package to us, we will issue you a refund and deduct the original shipping fee and any additional shipping fees.

Please ensure that an authorized recipient signs the delivery receipt. We will not be held responsible for any lost package due to packages being delivered to any unauthorized or incorrect recipient.

Delayed delivery

Please contact our customer services team at Email: sales@gtg.co.th or Tel. 02 002 8007 or via the message function on our website or via our Facebook page at GTGSHOP.official

Exchange or Return Policy

If you need to return or exchange any items, please send them back to us within 7 days from the date on which you received your order.

Exchange procedures  

Products can be exchanged only if the parcel is damaged in the delivery process, or there are manufacturing defects, or the product is incorrect or has expired.

1.      You can contact our customer services team at Email: sales@gtg.co.th or Tel. 02 002 8007 or via the message function on our website to request a claim form.

 

2.      Please complete the claim form, by indicating your name, order number, channel through which you have purchased and item(s) you would like to return as well as attach a photo of the damaged or defective goods, and send the item(s) back to us by cash on delivery courier service with the corresponding receipt to the following address:

GTG Commerce Co LTD Sukhumvit 36, Sukhumvit Rd Khlong Tan, Khlong Toe 10110 Bangkok Thailand Tax: 0105564062999

Return procedures

1.      You can contact our customer services team at Email: sales@gtg.co.th or Tel. 02 002 8007 or via the message function on our website to request a claim form.

2.      Please complete the claim form, indicating reasons for the return and the item(s) you would like to return, and send the item(s) together with gift (if any) back to us by courier with the corresponding receipt to the following address:

GTG Commerce Co LTD Sukhumvit 36, Sukhumvit Rd Khlong Tan, Khlong Toe 10110 Bangkok Thailand Tax: 0105564062999

                   Conditions of the return

We will accept returns of items only if you submit the claim for a return and comply with terms of the above return procedures within 7 days of receipt your order, provided only that the following conditions are met:

1.     The packaging of the product must be intact and in a good, original condition; and

2.     The cap seal must not be broken or removed.

Refund Period

On receipt of your claim form requesting to return a product, we will process your refund within 30 days from the date we received your claim form.

Please note that the timing for receiving your payment may vary depending on methods of payment and bank policy.

Cancellation Policy

You may contact our customer services team at Email: sales@gtg.co.th or Tel. 02 002 8007 or via the message function on our website to request an order cancellation. We reserve the right to deliver the order if the order has already been shipped from the warehouse at the time we receive the cancellation request.